Electronic component search and free download site.
Transistors,MosFET ,Diode,Integrated circuits
Home >>> Agere >>> 269-A-120-D-1480-A Datasheet

269-A-120-D-1480-A Datasheet - Agere

Part Name
Description
MFG CO.
269-A-120-D-1480-A
Agere
Agere -> LSI Corporation Agere
Other PDF
  not available.
PDF
DOWNLOAD     
269-A-120-D-1480-A image

Description
The 269-type DFB pump laser module represents a family of thermoelectrically cooled, high-power lasers. These devices achieve stable wavelength performance within the 1420 nm to 1510 nm range, over the full operating temperature range. They are designed as continuous-wave (CW) optical pump sources for dense wavelength-division multiplexing (DWDM) EDFA and Raman applications operating in the C- and L-bands.

Features
■ Low relative intensity noise (RIN)
■ High-coupled rated output power up to 280 mW,CW
■ Wide environmental range
■ Field-proven packaging technology
■ InGaAsP/InP high-power, strained multiple quantum-well (MQW), distributed-feedback (DFB) laser chip design
■ Internal optical isolator (optional)
■ Internal thermoelectric cooler (TEC)
■ InGaAs PIN photodetector back-facet monitor
■ Single-mode and polarization-maintaining fiber pig tails
■ Compact, 14-pin butterfly package
■ Industry compatible package and pinout

Applications
■ Raman pump modules (RPM), copropagating and counterpropagating
■ Erbium-doped fiber amplifiers (EDFA)

Page Link's: 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 
 

Part Name
Description
PDF
MFG CO.
512 Kbit / 1 Mbit / 2 Mbit / 4 Mbit (x8) Multi-Purpose Flash
Silicon Storage Technology
unipole and multipole connectors
Unspecified
PCS and WLAN Omni Antennas
Tyco Electronics
Adaptenuators 50Ω, 3,6,10 dB, DC to 2000 MHz
Minicircuits
PCB connectors 2.54 mm Single row / double row Solder tail
Precid-Dip Durtal SA
NTC Diode Thermometrics Thermistors
Unspecified
1.3 µm D2300-Type Laser Isolated DFB Laser Module
Micro Electronics
1310 nm OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATIONS InGaAsP STRAINED MQW-DFB LASER DIODE COAXIAL MODULE FOR 2.5 Gb/s
NEC => Renesas Technology
1 310 nm OPTICAL CATV RETURN PATH APPLICATIONS InGaAsP MQW DFB LASER DIODE MODULE WITH ISOLATOR
NEC => Renesas Technology
1550 nm OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATIONS InGaAsP STRAINED MQW-DFB DC-PBH LASER DIODE MODULE
NEC => Renesas Technology

Share Link: 

All Rights Reserved© datasheetq.com  [ Privacy Policy ] [ Request Datasheet ] [ Contact Us ]